KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

na decyzji jest

English translation: as stated in the decision


12:20 Apr 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / postanowienie UP
Polish term or phrase: na decyzji jest
UP popełnił błąd i w związku z tym wydał postanowienie prostujące swoją wcześniejszą decyzję. Pojawia się taki opis:

Na decyzji jest:
wykreślić wpis o brzmieniu: xxx

dokonać wpisu o brzmieniu:
xxx

Generalnie całość brzmi mi dość koślawo, no ale taki dokument wydał Urząd.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:as stated in the decision
Explanation:
a później "as should be" lub coś w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as stated in the decision
Adam Lankamer
3The decision contains (the following)
~Ania~


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as stated in the decision


Explanation:
a później "as should be" lub coś w tym stylu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The decision contains (the following)


Explanation:
... cross out xxx entry
replace with xxx entry

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish