KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

kompletacja wyrobów

English translation: set of component products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kompletacja wyrobów
English translation:set of component products
Entered by: Polangmar

18:36 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: kompletacja wyrobów
Spółka zastrzega sobie prawo do wprowadzania zmian w kompletacji swoich wyrobów.
margomala
set of component products
Explanation:
W ten sposób będzie jednoznacznie.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4set of component productsPolangmar
4product configuration/composition
nrabate
4range of products
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
1completing or composing their products
Agnieszka Krzton


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
completing or composing their products


Explanation:
nie jestem pewna

Agnieszka Krzton
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: completing before packing and dispatch (picking?) Ale nie composing//@Polangmar: pomachać paluszkiem tam, gdzie jest zimno.Walnąc na odlew tam, gdzie jest to, co chcę sam powiedzieć. Inaczej, ładniej (agree)
3 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: "Completing" znaczy "zakończenie" lub "uzupełnienie", a nie "zestawienie, skompletowanie".
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range of products


Explanation:
bardziej pasuje do kontekstu

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To kojarzy się raczej z ofertą.
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product configuration/composition


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest konfiguracja/skład produktu.
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set of component products


Explanation:
W ten sposób będzie jednoznacznie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793
Grading comment
Dzięki