ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

autorskie prawa majątkowe vs. osobiste

English translation: economic rights vs. moral rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:autorskie prawa majątkowe vs. osobiste
English translation:economic rights vs. moral rights
Entered by: Cake

07:21 Sep 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: autorskie prawa majątkowe vs. osobiste
do hasla reklamowego
Cake
economic rights vs. moral rights
Explanation:
z
Selected response from:

Zenzka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4economic rights vs. moral rights
Zenzka
4copyright ownership / author's economic rights / copyright vs. moral rights
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorskie prawa majątkowe vs. osobiste
copyright ownership / author's economic rights / copyright vs. moral rights


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/754217
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/259834


bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorskie prawa majątkowe vs. osobiste
economic rights vs. moral rights


Explanation:
z


    Reference: http://www.intellectual-property.gov.uk/std/faq/copyright/mo...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moral_rights
Zenzka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Zenzka, drugastrona, Pawel Bartoszewicz