ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zaswiadczenie o niezaleganiu w podatkach

English translation: certificate of clean tax record

17:16 May 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
Polish term or phrase: zaswiadczenie o niezaleganiu w podatkach
nazwa formularza z urzedu skarbowego
Miza
English translation:certificate of clean tax record
Explanation:
www.btimes.co.za/99/0725/btmoney/money02.htm
Exchange controls permit individuals to invest up to R500 000 of their money in foreign assets - provided they have a clean tax record.

www.cnn.com/2004/BUSINESS/01/27/russia.yukos.reut/
YUKOS repeated that it had a clean tax record and could not understand why its representatives should be under suspicion.

www.hamiltongroup.net/whoqual.shtml
Have a clean tax record or the ability to correct current deficiencies. Have no liens currently outstanding against corporate receivables
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
nice&neat. Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1statement on no tax arrears
bartek
3 +1certificate of clean tax record
ZenonStyczyrz
4certificate of no tax due
grzes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement on no tax arrears


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-13 17:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificate of (no) Arrears

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF: proponuję też "statement on tax arrears (if any)"
44 mins
  -> http://www.proz.com/kudoz/898002 - dzieki

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of no tax due


Explanation:
w Stanach wydaje się coś takiego
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=" no tax due certificate...

grzes
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of clean tax record


Explanation:
www.btimes.co.za/99/0725/btmoney/money02.htm
Exchange controls permit individuals to invest up to R500 000 of their money in foreign assets - provided they have a clean tax record.

www.cnn.com/2004/BUSINESS/01/27/russia.yukos.reut/
YUKOS repeated that it had a clean tax record and could not understand why its representatives should be under suspicion.

www.hamiltongroup.net/whoqual.shtml
Have a clean tax record or the ability to correct current deficiencies. Have no liens currently outstanding against corporate receivables

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
nice&neat. Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: To przynajmniej nie brzmi dziwacznie
21 mins
  -> dzięki :)))