KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

dokonane zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne

English translation: the submitted application for NIP (tax identification number)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokonane zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne
English translation:the submitted application for NIP (tax identification number)
Entered by: Michał Wiśniewski

17:57 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs /
Polish term or phrase: dokonane zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne
w związku z dokonanym zgloszeniem identyfikacyjnym urząd skarbowy nadaje zgłaszającemu
sepiroth30
the submitted application for NIP (tax identification number)
Explanation:
rozumiem że chodzi o zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne NIP...
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, tak chodzi o NIP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the submitted application for NIP (tax identification number)
Michał Wiśniewski
3to file a tax identification applicationDominika J


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokonane zg³oszenie identyfikacyjne
the submitted application for NIP (tax identification number)


Explanation:
rozumiem że chodzi o zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne NIP...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, tak chodzi o NIP

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokonane zgłoszenie identyfikacyjne
to file a tax identification application


Explanation:
nie dam sobie za to głowy uciąć, od razu mówię. ale znalazłam takie cytaty:

"As soon as our Tax Identification application is approved, we can begin gathering donations, grants, sponsorships and other funds to proceed to NADC conference. "

"C o r p o r a t i o n R e g i s t r a t i o n
CALL 215-357-0100

-Search for available Corporate Names
-Docketing Statement preparation and Filing
-Tax Identification Application Preparation "

"Deluxe Corporation Package - $350
Everything you need to set up, organize and keep your corporation on track. (...)
-expedited Federal Tax Identification Number (EIN), "

a jako, że NIP to taxpayer's identification number wydaje się to całkiem sensowne.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-20 19:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no tak, oczywiście nie będzie "to file"...

Dominika J
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish