KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

PCC

English translation: tax on civil law transactions


11:06 Oct 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: PCC
Podatek od czynnosci cywilnoprawnej
Christine Mercier
English translation:tax on civil law transactions
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-21 11:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.warsawvoice.pl/archiwum.phtml/5370/
www.gdynia.pl/g2/2007_05/7426_fileot.pdf
www.stat.gov.pl/cps/rde/xbcr/szczec/ASSETS_woj_2006_finanse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-26 08:54:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a lot!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tax on civil law transactions
EnglishDirect
4tax on Civil Law transactions (TCLT)dinde


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax on Civil Law transactions (TCLT)


Explanation:
jj

dinde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax on civil law transactions


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-21 11:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.warsawvoice.pl/archiwum.phtml/5370/
www.gdynia.pl/g2/2007_05/7426_fileot.pdf
www.stat.gov.pl/cps/rde/xbcr/szczec/ASSETS_woj_2006_finanse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-26 08:54:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a lot!

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greg Wasowski
1 hr
  -> thx :)

agree  inmb
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!