KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

depozyt nieprawidlowy

English translation: irregular deposit


09:29 Oct 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: depozyt nieprawidlowy
concerns taxation of a "depozy nieprawidlowy"
Christine Mercier
English translation:irregular deposit
Explanation:
Maybe this one is more accurate?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1improper deposit
Adam Lankamer
3 +1irregular deposit
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improper deposit


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2kpjey

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: Popieram!
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irregular deposit


Explanation:
Maybe this one is more accurate?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: Right on the spot :) http://dissertations.ub.rug.nl/FILES/faculties/jur/2005/j.g.... / Swoją drogą tutaj http://tinyurl.com/3al8fo twierdzą, że "irregular d. is also called improper", ale ze wzgledu na łacinę zostałabym przy irregular
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!