KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

stawajaca

English translation: appearing party/appearer


09:57 Oct 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: stawajaca
the subject of a power of attorney, i.e. the person granting power of attorney to the plenipotentiary
Christine Mercier
English translation:appearing party/appearer
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5appearer
bartek
4 +3appearing party/appearer
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
appearer


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
0 min

agree  bajbus
2 mins

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
1 hr

agree  inmb
9 hrs

agree  skisteeps
10 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appearing party/appearer


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
1 hr

agree  inmb
9 hrs

agree  Renata Swigonska: appearing party
10 hrs
The asker has declined this answer