KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

miejsce uzyskania dochodów

English translation: location (country) of income generation


23:46 Mar 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: miejsce uzyskania dochodów
Zwrócono się też z prośbą o przedstawienie aktualnego certyfikatu rezydencji, wystawionego przez administrację podatkową tego odbiorcy i potwierdzającego, że jest on w danym kraju podatnikiem podatku dochodowego podlegającym w tym kraju opodatkowaniu od całości swoich dochodów bez względu na miejsce (kraj) ich uzyskania.
makawa
English translation:location (country) of income generation
Explanation:
nie podoba mi się ten rym, ale tak twierdzi moja księgowa z Chicago (Amerykanka)
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
ta. place
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1location (country) of income generation
Tomasz Poplawski
3 +1place where income is earnedPaul Merriam
3place of income (generation)
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
location (country) of income generation


Explanation:
nie podoba mi się ten rym, ale tak twierdzi moja księgowa z Chicago (Amerykanka)

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ta. place

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: place of income generation? http://je.pl/pp65
23 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
place where income is earned


Explanation:
That's how it is often phrased in discussion of unitary tax policy.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
place of income (generation)


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11