KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zabezpieczenie nale?no?ci celno-podatkowych na sk?adzie celnym

English translation: The Agency provides for the Tax and Customs Duty due on goods in its warehouse.


20:22 Aug 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczenie nale?no?ci celno-podatkowych na sk?adzie celnym
Oferta agencji celnej
Piotr Turski
Poland
English translation:The Agency provides for the Tax and Customs Duty due on goods in its warehouse.
Explanation:
lub: providing for...(jak wyzej).

propozycja, jezeli dobrze rozumie o co Agencji chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 15:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s/b:...Duties...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 21:22:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaukling: dzieki za komentarz.
Selected response from:

lukeg_1
Canada
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2securing tax and customs receivables on the customs storekterelak
4 +1The Agency provides for the Tax and Customs Duty due on goods in its warehouse.lukeg_1


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
securing tax and customs receivables on the customs store


Explanation:
na podstawie dostępnych słowników i strony poniżej


    Reference: http://www.biforum.org/archive
kterelak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ... bonded warehouse
2 hrs
  -> zgadzam się jak najbardziej

agree  tunturi: agree with Piotr
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Agency provides for the Tax and Customs Duty due on goods in its warehouse.


Explanation:
lub: providing for...(jak wyzej).

propozycja, jezeli dobrze rozumie o co Agencji chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 15:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s/b:...Duties...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 21:22:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaukling: dzieki za komentarz.

lukeg_1
Canada
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vaukling: with the exception of "its warehouse." Tekst mowi o skladzie celnym, a wiec "in the customs depot". Duze litery niepotrzebne.
5 hrs
  -> Te Agencje Celne maja swoje wlasne "customs warehouse" (oficjalnie) (http://baltic.mg.gov.pl/duties/rules/index.htm ),wiec dla uproszczenia dalem "its". Mozna dodac "customs" i "bonded"-ale czy warto komplikowac? Niech klient zadecyduje