KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

za każdy rozpoczęty miesi±c

English translation: for every commenced month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:za każdy rozpoczęty miesi±c
English translation:for every commenced month
Entered by: Piotr Turski

20:45 Aug 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
Polish term or phrase: za każdy rozpoczęty miesi±c
"0,50% należno¶ci za każdy rozpoczęty miesi±c" (jest doliczane?)
Oferta agencji celnej
Piotr Turski
Poland
...for every month commenced...
Explanation:
l

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 22:04:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or :.. for every commenced month. (jezeli koniec zdania)
Selected response from:

lukeg_1
Canada
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5...for every month commenced...lukeg_1
4for each commenced monthAdela Bak
3...per month. Each started month is regarded as complete month.
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
...for every month commenced...


Explanation:
l

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 22:04:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or :.. for every commenced month. (jezeli koniec zdania)

lukeg_1
Canada
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  kterelak
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  tunturi
10 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  sHiFtEr
11 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Maciej Zimecki
15 hrs
  -> dziekuje

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...per month. Each started month is regarded as complete month.


Explanation:
W ten sposób będzie chyba najbezpieczniej, bo dziwnym trafem wszelkie konstrukcje typu 'for every month commenced' czy 'for every started month' można znaleźć na stronach różnych krajów, poza krajami angielskojęzycznymi.


    Reference: http://www.inventivedesigners.com/site/gcos.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lukeg_1: "The Belgian law applies to all agreements". Twoja ref. jest strona belgijska.
3 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for each commenced month


Explanation:
This is my best guess.

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish