KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

podatek należny małżonków

English translation: tax liability of spouses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podatek należny małżonków
English translation:tax liability of spouses
Entered by: anglistka

19:37 Apr 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Polish term or phrase: podatek należny małżonków
W roku podatkowym 2007 uzyskała
- dochód: ....PLN
- składki na ubezpieczenie spoleczne i zdrowotne: .... PLN
- podatek należny małżonków: ..... PLN
anglistka
tax liability of spouses
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5g4gat
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tax liability of spouses
Adam Lankamer
4 -1output tax of spouseschudziol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax liability of spouses


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5g4gat

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
output tax of spouses


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/bus_financial/22...

chudziol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: pytanie dotyczy podatku dochodowego, a Twoja propozycja to podatek VAT
4 hrs
  -> dzięki bardzo, na przyszłość będę pamiętał :]