KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

komórka wymiarowa

English translation: Assessment Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komórka wymiarowa
English translation:Assessment Department
Entered by: Jerry Dean

15:34 Sep 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: komórka wymiarowa
Komórka wymiarowa wzywa podatnika do poprawienia swojej deklaracji.
Jerry Dean
United States
Assessment Department
Explanation:
Chodzi chyba o wymiar podatku?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assessing unitJolo
3Assessment Department
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assessment Department


Explanation:
Chodzi chyba o wymiar podatku?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessing unit


Explanation:
PDF] Fulton Countywide Assessing.pmdFormat pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
theCounty Real Property Tax Office and the assessing units in. the individual townsand cities. (2). Assessing related revenues include Annual Reassessment ...
www.osc.state.ny.us/localgov/audits/2004/counties/fulton.pd...

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 4