KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zaistniały stan faktyczny

English translation: factual circumstances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaistniały stan faktyczny
English translation:factual circumstances
Entered by: smok

10:16 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: zaistniały stan faktyczny
Nagłówek w formularzu ORD-IN, tj. wniosku o wydanie interpretacji indywidualnej (kierowanego do Izby Skarbowej)

WYCZERPUJĄCE PRZEDSTAWIENIE ZAISTNIAŁEGO STANU FAKTYCZNEGO (STANÓW FAKTYCZNYCH), ZDARZENIA PRZYSZŁEGO (ZDARZEŃ PRZYSZŁYCH) I PYTANIA (PYTAŃ)
smok
factual circumstances
Explanation:
Propozycja. jako "okoliczności, sytuacja", np. podatnika

mnóstwo w Googlach
Selected response from:

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1factual circumstances
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4actual state (of affairs)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4actual facts of the case
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual facts of the case


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cyrltq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual state (of affairs)


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="actual state" &lr=

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factual circumstances


Explanation:
Propozycja. jako "okoliczności, sytuacja", np. podatnika

mnóstwo w Googlach

Example sentence(s):
  • In the taxpayer\'s factual circumstances, revenue and costs are the measurable attributes common to all the taxpayer\'s business activities that provide an indication of the scope and nature of the business activities undertaken. The fact that both the ta

    Reference: http://law.ato.gov.au/atolaw/print.htm
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: w samej rzeczy
11 mins
  -> dzięki