KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

kwota zysku

English translation: amount of profit / profit amount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kwota zysku
English translation:amount of profit / profit amount
Entered by: awdotia

14:53 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: kwota zysku
(...) refakturowanie usług ma dotyczyć usług towarzyszących usłudze podstawowej. Możliwość refuktorowania tych usług uzależniona jest miedzy innymi od spełnienia warunku niedoliczania do refakturowanych usług żadnej marży, narzutu, kwoty zysku itp.
awdotia
Poland
amount of profit / profit amount
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amount of profit / profit amount
bartek
4profit value/sum
Rafal Piotrowski
4amount of profitwrasz1


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amount of profit / profit amount


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount of profit


Explanation:
tak bedzie

wrasz1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit value/sum


Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31