KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

swiadcznie pieniężne

English translation: money contribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:swiadcznie pieniężne
English translation:money contribution
Entered by: awdotia

15:04 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: swiadcznie pieniężne
Jedną z form dokapitalizowania Spółki jest dopłata wspólnika w trybie art. 177 KSH. Dopłaty są świadczeniami pieniężnymi wspólników na rzecz spółki zwiększającymi jej majątek.
awdotia
Poland
money contribution
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/480118
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4money contribution
bartek
4cash performance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swiadcznie pieniężne
cash performance


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swiadcznie pieniężne
money contribution


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/480118

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
dzięki!