KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

wkłady na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego

English translation: initial capital contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wkłady na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego
English translation:initial capital contributions
Entered by: awdotia

17:54 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: wkłady na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego
Jedną z form dokapitalizowania Spółki jest dopłata wspólnika w trybie art. 177 KSH. Dopłaty są świadczeniami pieniężnymi wspólników na rzecz spółki zwiększającymi jej majątek. Nie są one uiszczane w zamian za obejmowane udziały i nie stanowią wkładów na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego.
awdotia
Poland
initial capital contributions
Explanation:
tak bym powiedzial - zwlaszcza jesli nie wiemy, czy jest to sp. z o.o. czy akcyjna (a z podanego kontekstu nie wynika)


http://www.mybusinesskit.com/kit/legal/preview/partnership.h...
PART II – FINANCIAL DETAILS

INITIAL CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION: The initial Partners have contributed capital as follows:

(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).

Said sums represent the initial capital accounts of said Partners. Any further requirements for capital shall be determined by unanimous agreement of the Partners and shall be contributed equally by all Partners at the time said contribution is required.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="initial capita...
LIMITED LIABILTY COMPANY, CAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS
... In Addition to the initial capital contributions, the Managers may determine from timt to time that additional capital contributions are needed to enable the ...
www.utopiasprings.com/llc3cap.htm

partnership agreement provides that each of the three partners will have ownership interests in accordance with their initial capital contributions, as follows ...
www.fvginternational.com/documents/ tax/Tax_Cases_2001/Estate_of_Forbes_TCM_2001-72.pdf
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4initial capital contributionsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4stock capital contributionsMagdalena Hunter


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wkłady na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego
stock capital contributions


Explanation:
ew. contributions towards stock capital

Magdalena Hunter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wkłady na pokrycie kapitału zakładowego
initial capital contributions


Explanation:
tak bym powiedzial - zwlaszcza jesli nie wiemy, czy jest to sp. z o.o. czy akcyjna (a z podanego kontekstu nie wynika)


http://www.mybusinesskit.com/kit/legal/preview/partnership.h...
PART II – FINANCIAL DETAILS

INITIAL CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION: The initial Partners have contributed capital as follows:

(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).
(Input name and dollar amount here).

Said sums represent the initial capital accounts of said Partners. Any further requirements for capital shall be determined by unanimous agreement of the Partners and shall be contributed equally by all Partners at the time said contribution is required.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="initial capita...
LIMITED LIABILTY COMPANY, CAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS
... In Addition to the initial capital contributions, the Managers may determine from timt to time that additional capital contributions are needed to enable the ...
www.utopiasprings.com/llc3cap.htm

partnership agreement provides that each of the three partners will have ownership interests in accordance with their initial capital contributions, as follows ...
www.fvginternational.com/documents/ tax/Tax_Cases_2001/Estate_of_Forbes_TCM_2001-72.pdf

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
dzięki!