KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów

English translation: nizej


15:09 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów
W przypadku usług podatnik (Spółka) kupuje usługę od podmiotu świadczącego, a następnie obciąża ją swojego klienta, faktycznego beneficjenta usługi z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów.

coś nie mogę sklecić tej końcówki
awdotia
Poland
English translation:nizej
Explanation:
... charge the costs of such purchase back to its customer...

propozycyjka
Selected response from:

Cake
Grading comment
bardzo mi się podoba :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for the costs so incurred
Daniel Sax
3nizejCake


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów
nizej


Explanation:
... charge the costs of such purchase back to its customer...

propozycyjka

Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bardzo mi się podoba :-)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów
for the costs so incurred


Explanation:
I do like Cake's smooth "...charge the costs of such purchase back to its customer..." above, but perhaps a more straight-line iterpretation would be "... and subsequently charges the client, the actual beneficiary of these services, for the costs so incurred."


Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4