KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

przyjęcie zamówienia

English translation: order acceptance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przyjęcie zamówienia
English translation:order acceptance
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

20:52 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: przyjęcie zamówienia
przyjęcie zamówienia ( umowa)
sepiroth30
order acceptance
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1order acceptance
Adam Lankamer
4order receipt
*eva*


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyjęcie zamówienia
order acceptance


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: tak zawsze daję...
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjęcie zamówienia
order receipt


Explanation:


If paying by cheque select "Cheque payment before delivery" option and print out the order receipt and post a copy of this

http://www.beaniemadforit.co.uk/5016/?*session*id*key*=*sess...
http://www.intl-logistics-group.com/order_fulfil_order_recei...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish