KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

nieterminowe wykonanie zamówienia

English translation: failure to execute (realise/commission) the order on time


21:13 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: nieterminowe wykonanie zamówienia
nieterminowe wykonanie zamówienia
sepiroth30
English translation:failure to execute (realise/commission) the order on time
Explanation:
+ failure to (timely) comply with the order deliverables, etc.

Takie sobie wariacyje serdeczne na temat :-)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
tak mysłalem ale double check nie zaszkodzi
wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4failure to execute (realise/commission) the order on time
Rafal Piotrowski
4 -1untimely order performance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nieterminowe wykonanie zamówienia
untimely order performance


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  literary: untimely może znaczyć rózne rzeczy - przedwczesny itp.
2194 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieterminowe wykonanie zamówienia
failure to execute (realise/commission) the order on time


Explanation:
+ failure to (timely) comply with the order deliverables, etc.

Takie sobie wariacyje serdeczne na temat :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
tak mysłalem ale double check nie zaszkodzi
wielkie dzięki