KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

w terminie 3 tygodni

English translation: within 3 weeks


21:48 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: w terminie 3 tygodni
w terminie 3 tygodni
sepiroth30
English translation:within 3 weeks
Explanation:
chyba tak moze byc ale nie znam kontekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-10 21:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopiero po wpisaniu pokazaly mi wczesniejsze odpowiedzi,przepraszam
Selected response from:

magdat
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1within 3 weeks
MonikaSojka
4 +1within 3 weeks
Adam Lankamer
3 +1within 3 weeksmagdat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within 3 weeks


Explanation:
albo within 3 weeks' time

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within 3 weeks


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within 3 weeks


Explanation:
chyba tak moze byc ale nie znam kontekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-10 21:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopiero po wpisaniu pokazaly mi wczesniejsze odpowiedzi,przepraszam

magdat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
22 hrs
  -> dziekuje