KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami

English translation: sth does not meet the requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
English translation:sth does not meet the requirements
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

07:41 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
sepiroth30
sth does not meet the requirements
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sth does not meet the requirements
Piotr Rypalski
4 +2fail to satisfy the requirements
Jakub Szacki
5not to conform with requirementsmakary


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
sth does not meet the requirements


Explanation:
HTH

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 min

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
2 hrs

agree  leff
5 hrs

agree  *eva*
8 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
fail to satisfy the requirements


Explanation:
mozna i tak

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat: fail to meet ...
1 hr

agree  White Stork
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nie być zgodnym z wymaganiami
not to conform with requirements


Explanation:
np.

... does not conform with requirements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-08-11 08:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wła¶ciwie
not to conform with/to requirements

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish