KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

obowi¹zek podatkowy

English translation: tax obligation


10:46 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: obowi¹zek podatkowy
zgodnie z przepisami ustawy o podatku od towarów i usług powyższe usługi nie podlegają obowiązkowi podatkowemu
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
English translation:tax obligation
Explanation:
Residents Abroad Have Continuing Tax Obligation US citizens living outside the
United States have a continuing federal tax-filing obligation to the United ...
www.thetimesharebeat.com/stuffs/rend08.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(not) subject to taxation
*eva*
5tax exemptMagdalena Hunter
4tax obligation
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obowiązek podatkowy
tax obligation


Explanation:
Residents Abroad Have Continuing Tax Obligation US citizens living outside the
United States have a continuing federal tax-filing obligation to the United ...
www.thetimesharebeat.com/stuffs/rend08.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(not) subject to taxation


Explanation:
lub: exempt from tax
http://www.leg.state.or.us/ors/307.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
13 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
3 days11 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obowiązek podatkowy
tax exempt


Explanation:
w takim kontekscie najlepsza opcja chyba

Magdalena Hunter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8