KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zwrotna wysyłka towarów do wytwórcy

English translation: (goods) return shipping to manufacturer


13:07 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: zwrotna wysyłka towarów do wytwórcy
zwrotna wysyłka towarów do wytwórcy
sepiroth30
English translation:(goods) return shipping to manufacturer
Explanation:
International - International customers are responsible to pay the return shipping charge, including: brokerage, taxes, customs, and duties incurred. ...
www.linksys.com/rma/
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(goods) return shipping to manufacturer
bartek
4return shipment of commodities/products/goods
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwrotna wysyłka towarów do wytwórcy
(goods) return shipping to manufacturer


Explanation:
International - International customers are responsible to pay the return shipping charge, including: brokerage, taxes, customs, and duties incurred. ...
www.linksys.com/rma/

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  White Stork
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwrotna wysyłka towarów do wytwórcy
return shipment of commodities/products/goods


Explanation:
z doświadczenia

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12