KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

reklamacje posprzedażne towarów

English translation: aftersale complaints


13:21 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: reklamacje posprzedażne towarów
reklamacje posprzedażne towarów
sepiroth30
English translation:aftersale complaints
Explanation:
ale to chyba każda rekalmacja jest w handlu posprzedażna? Nie wiem o czymś

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-11 13:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aftersale complaints about goods
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post-sales product claims/complaintsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3aftersale complaints
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aftersale complaints


Explanation:
ale to chyba każda rekalmacja jest w handlu posprzedażna? Nie wiem o czymś

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-11 13:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aftersale complaints about goods

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
thanks!!!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post-sales product claims/complaints


Explanation:
reklamacja (zwłaszcza towaru, produktu) to prawie zawsze PRODUCT claim/complaint
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="product compla...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="product claim"...


ew. post-purchase product claim/complaint


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68