KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

otrzymać zwrot należności

English translation: receive / get a credit


13:59 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: otrzymać zwrot należności
otrzymać zwrot należności
sepiroth30
English translation:receive / get a credit
Explanation:
to w przypadku niewywiązania się z wykonania usług np.
Jakby to i dziwnie nie wyglądało - trafiło mi sie ze dwa razy w takim znaczeniu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4receive / get a credit
bartek
4get a refundCake


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otrzymać zwrot należności
get a refund


Explanation:
methinks

Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otrzymać zwrot należności
receive / get a credit


Explanation:
to w przypadku niewywiązania się z wykonania usług np.
Jakby to i dziwnie nie wyglądało - trafiło mi sie ze dwa razy w takim znaczeniu

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
thanks