KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

rozwiązywać polubownie rozbieżności zdań

English translation: to settle disputes in an amicable manner


14:11 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: rozwiązywać polubownie rozbieżności zdań
rozwiązywać polubownie rozbieżności zdań
sepiroth30
English translation:to settle disputes in an amicable manner
Explanation:
http://www.montserratreporter.org/news0303-1.htm
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks

a co z to settle disputes by compromise?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to settle disputes in an amicable manner
Adam Zakrzewski
3 +1to settle amicably any differences of opinion
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozwiązywać polubownie rozbieżności zdań
to settle amicably any differences of opinion


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozwiązywać polubownie rozbieżności zdań
to settle disputes in an amicable manner


Explanation:
http://www.montserratreporter.org/news0303-1.htm

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

a co z to settle disputes by compromise?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min