KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

złożone zamówienie

English translation: order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:złożone zamówienie
English translation:order
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

18:58 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: złożone zamówienie
złożone zamówienie
sepiroth30
order
Explanation:
wiecej szczegolow na pewno by pomoglo
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4order
Kornelia Longoria
4order placed
Michał Janowski
3placed order
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złożone zamówienie
order


Explanation:
wiecej szczegolow na pewno by pomoglo

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złożone zamówienie
placed order


Explanation:
the day, the most important customer queue should have the ordering customer added
if necessary, and the necessary information about the placed order should be ...
www.cs.arizona.edu/classes/cs345/ fall03/assignments/assign08/point_hierarchy.doc

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złożone zamówienie
order placed


Explanation:
ten szyk jest lepszy

Michał Janowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8