ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej prowadzonej przez

English translation: Entry into the Business Activity Register/the Register of Business Activity (kept by)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej prowadzonej przez
English translation:Entry into the Business Activity Register/the Register of Business Activity (kept by)
Entered by: TLUMACZ77

09:24 Mar 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Polish term or phrase: wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej prowadzonej przez
prowadzi diałalność na podstawie wpisu do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej prowadzonej przez ....
Andrew Stanleyson
Entry into the Business Activity Register/the Register of Business Activity (kept by)
Explanation:
lekka kosmetyka
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
sounds best to me
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Entry into the Business Activity Register/the Register of Business Activity (kept by)TLUMACZ77
4 +1entry to the economic activity register carried out byrobwoj
4entry into the commercial / business register, administered by....Sylwia Dziuba
4 -1entry into register of business entities kept by
inmb


Discussion entries: 18





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry to the economic activity register carried out by


Explanation:
słownik

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: carried out? not held by?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: maintained, kept by, nie: carried out, entry IN the ...
5 hrs
  -> dzieki

neutral  Polangmar: Nie ma tego w słowniku.:)
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
entry into register of business entities kept by


Explanation:
Polska nazwa rejestru jest nieco dziwaczna, ale nie zmienia to faktu, że rejestruje się w nim "podmioty / osoby prowadzące działalność" a nie działalność jako taką.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-01 11:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

into THE register

Przepraszam za pominięcie.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22register+kept+by%2...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22entry+into+registe...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zofia Wislocka: to co wpisales, to jest rejestr przedsiebiorcow, IMHO oczywiscie :)
6 hrs
  -> owszem, bo taki ma charakter. Nie wpisałem natomiast, że jest to rejestr przedsiębiorców w rozumieniu KRS-u

neutral  Polangmar: Tak też tłumaczony jest REGON.:)
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Entry into the Business Activity Register/the Register of Business Activity (kept by)


Explanation:
lekka kosmetyka

TLUMACZ77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
sounds best to me

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: tak, to rozwiazanie jest bardzo bliskie optimum :)) tylko IN the, nie INTO; podmiot juz jest wpisany // Gratz, Tlumacz77 :))
5 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  Polangmar: Lekka kosmetyka przydałaby się też w glosariuszu.:) || Powinno być "wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej" -> "entry in the business activity register". Naciśnij "Gloss"...:)
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry into the commercial / business register, administered by....


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32