ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Gazeta Podatkowa

English translation: Gazeta Podatkowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Gazeta Podatkowa
English translation:Gazeta Podatkowa
Entered by: kasia_de

13:03 Apr 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Polish term or phrase: Gazeta Podatkowa
Gazeta Pdatkowa , wychodzi 2 razy w tygodniu, nakład 82 222, dziennik ogólnopolski, średnio 32 strony
grupa docelowa: kadra zarządzająca, kierownicza, księgowi, ludzie pracujący w finasach i kadrach, konsumenci
kasia_de
Gazeta Podatkowa
Explanation:
to tytuł - musi zostać, ewentualnie w nawiasie (Tax Review, Tax Bulletin)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Zleceniodawca nalega na angielską nazwę w nawiasie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gazeta Podatkowa
Adam Lankamer
5 +1Gazeta Podatkowa
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gazeta Podatkowa


Explanation:
Tak jak gazeta The Times, nie jest tłumaczona na polski jako 'Czasy'

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LukaszPL
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gazeta Podatkowa


Explanation:
to tytuł - musi zostać, ewentualnie w nawiasie (Tax Review, Tax Bulletin)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Zleceniodawca nalega na angielską nazwę w nawiasie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julcia
9 mins

agree  LukaszPL
9 mins