ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Rozporządzenie Ministra Finansów z dnia 27 kwietnia 2004

English translation: Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004

08:26 Aug 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: Rozporządzenie Ministra Finansów z dnia 27 kwietnia 2004
chodzi mi o całą nazwę:

Rozporządzenie Ministra Finansów z dnia 27 kwietnia 2004 r. w sprawie zwrotu podatku niektórym podatnikom, zaliczkowego zwrotu podatku, zasad wystawiania faktur, sposobu ich przechowywania oraz listy towarów i usług, do których nie mają zastosowania zwolnienia od podatku od towarów i usług, Dz.U. nr 97, poz. 971,


czy jest jakieś oficjalne tłumaczenie?
awdotia
Poland
English translation:Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004
Explanation:
Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004 on the refund of Value added tax to certain Companies
Ten fragment tak właśnie przetłumaczyli w tym załączniku
www.mofnet.gov.pl/.../zalaczniki_do_rozp_ z_23_04_04_r_w_sprawie_zwrotu_vat_niektorym_podmiotom.doc

przy czym zwrot podatku podają jako "refund"...
a w UKIE jako "reimbursment"

A Minister of Finance Regulation of 27 April 2004 regarding imposition of VAT on goods and services funded by pre-accession instruments partly retains in force the rules applied since end of April 2004 regarding reimbursement of VAT paid on goods and services financed or part-financed by pre-accession instruments and application of a 0% rate on service supply contracts registered by the Office of the Committee for European Integration (UKIE).

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-08 13:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze raz ten link, bo się nie zmieścił. I tak trzeba go posklejać
http://www.mofnet.gov.pl/_files_/podatki/vat_i_akcyzowy/prze...
zalaczniki_do_rozp_z_23_04_04_r_w_sprawie_zwrotu_vat_niektorym_podmiotom.doc
Selected response from:

Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ordinance (Regulation) of the Minister of Finance of (dated) ...
Rafal Piotrowski
4Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordinance (Regulation) of the Minister of Finance of (dated) ...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-07 08:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"regulation\" to takie \"wiyncy jewropejskie\"; sam kontentuję się bardziej konserwatywnym \"ordinance\". The choice is yours :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-08-07 09:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Znalazłem! - \"Ordinance\"

http://www.mf.gov.pl/dokument.php?dzial=549&id=31664

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2004-08-07 09:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Choć z drugiej strony w tym samym linku \"Dz. U.\" skracają na \"O.J.\", czyli \"Official Journal\" zamiast \"Journal of Laws\". A, pies ich drapał, złodziei... ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004


Explanation:
Minister of Finance Regulation of April 2004 on the refund of Value added tax to certain Companies
Ten fragment tak właśnie przetłumaczyli w tym załączniku
www.mofnet.gov.pl/.../zalaczniki_do_rozp_ z_23_04_04_r_w_sprawie_zwrotu_vat_niektorym_podmiotom.doc

przy czym zwrot podatku podają jako "refund"...
a w UKIE jako "reimbursment"

A Minister of Finance Regulation of 27 April 2004 regarding imposition of VAT on goods and services funded by pre-accession instruments partly retains in force the rules applied since end of April 2004 regarding reimbursement of VAT paid on goods and services financed or part-financed by pre-accession instruments and application of a 0% rate on service supply contracts registered by the Office of the Committee for European Integration (UKIE).

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-08 13:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze raz ten link, bo się nie zmieścił. I tak trzeba go posklejać
http://www.mofnet.gov.pl/_files_/podatki/vat_i_akcyzowy/prze...
zalaczniki_do_rozp_z_23_04_04_r_w_sprawie_zwrotu_vat_niektorym_podmiotom.doc



    www2.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/en.nsf/ 0/7C8C39600669B939C1256EA00044A0A7?Open
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!