KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ponadregionalny

English translation: supraregional


18:29 May 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / SAPARD
Polish term or phrase: ponadregionalny
Ze względu na zakres wsparcia i typ beneficjentów zarówno projekty PHARE (rozwój instytucjonalny) jak i działania finansowane ze środków ISPA (duże infrastrukturalne projekty ponadregionalne) nie istnieje zagrożenie nakładania się ze wsparciem udzielanym
w ramach Programu SAPARD
kermitka
English translation:supraregional
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-15 18:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ptb.de/en/org/q/q5/q53/mittelamerika_95036.pdf
The project in Central America is part of a supraregional project within the

www.biodiv.org/financial/experience.asp?ctr=de
... Supraregional project for the implementation of the Convention on Biological
... As part of a further, supraregional project entitled \"Promotion of ...
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3supraregional
ZenonStyczyrz
3transregional
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supraregional


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-15 18:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ptb.de/en/org/q/q5/q53/mittelamerika_95036.pdf
The project in Central America is part of a supraregional project within the

www.biodiv.org/financial/experience.asp?ctr=de
... Supraregional project for the implementation of the Convention on Biological
... As part of a further, supraregional project entitled \"Promotion of ...


ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya: in the EU terminology there is not another variant!!!
21 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Daniel Sax: pewniak
1 hr
  -> dzięki; tylko nie popadaj znowu w zachwyt :))))

agree  dragonr
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transregional


Explanation:
Słowo, sporo robiłem ISPA i SAPARD, raczej było wszędzie transregional (trans-regional)...

Np.

[PDF] Funding Alert
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... The programme also supports transnational and transregional projects.
Deadline for. applications for this programme is 13 ...
www.argyll-bute.gov.uk/content/devoureconomy/ externalfunding/alertfundingbulletin/alert17?s=797&a=0 -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47