KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

otwarcie stołu gry

English translation: opening of gambling table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otwarcie stołu gry
English translation:opening of gambling table
Entered by: Malina9

12:50 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: otwarcie stołu gry
otwarcia i zamknięcia stołów gry w kasynach gry, obliczania rezultatów gier na stołach i na automatach, a także przychodów i stosowania maksymalnej stawki i wartości maksymalnej wygranej w grach na automatach o niskich wygranych oraz zasadności i prawidłowości wystawianych imiennych zaświadczeń o uzyskanej wygranej
kermitka
opening of gambling tables
Explanation:
Po prostu

opening and closing of gambling tables
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opening of gambling tables
Malina9
2operation start of gambling tablerobwoj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otwarcie stołu gry
opening of gambling tables


Explanation:
Po prostu

opening and closing of gambling tables

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
otwarcie stołu gry
operation start of gambling table


Explanation:
operation stop of ...można zastosować też carrying lub coś podobnego

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57