KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wobec

English translation: as the party's claim is acknowledged in full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wobec uwzglednienia ządania strony w całości
English translation:as the party's claim is acknowledged in full
Entered by: Kathy O

17:37 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wobec
wobec uwzglednienia zadania strony w calosci
Kathy O
Canada
as the party's claim is acknowledged in full
Explanation:
IMHO w pytaniu chodzi o uwzględnienie (uznanie) żądania (roszczenia) strony
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzieki, to najbardziej mi pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in view of
Maciej Andrzejczak
4as the relief demanded in the petition (complaint) was completely approved
Mleczko
3 +1as the party's claim is acknowledged in full
Adam Lankamer
3having taken into account
ZenonStyczyrz
3taking into account the entire task(?) of the party
Joanna Rączka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in view of


Explanation:
on account of
given...
due to

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taking into account the entire task(?) of the party


Explanation:
tu - i czy zadania strony, czy zdania? bo najpierw zrobiłam opinion, a potem zobaczyłam, że jest zadanie i zmieniłam na task.
a w innych kontekstach może być
in the face of
in view of
regarding
albo jeszcze inaczej

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: żądanie - a przecież polskie znaki są a few mouse clicks away
25 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
having taken into account


Explanation:
Tak to widzę

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as the party's claim is acknowledged in full


Explanation:
IMHO w pytaniu chodzi o uwzględnienie (uznanie) żądania (roszczenia) strony

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Dzieki, to najbardziej mi pasuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the relief demanded in the petition (complaint) was completely approved


Explanation:
Byloby łatwiej z całym zdaniem...

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56