KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nakazowe postepowanie administracyjne

English translation: administrative proceedings by writ of payment


16:03 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: nakazowe postepowanie administracyjne
wiem, ze juz bylo, ale bez 'administracji'

kontekst: Protokol niniejszy może stanowic podstawe wdrozenia nakazowego postepowania administracyjnego.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:administrative proceedings by writ of payment
Explanation:
więc może tak
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
used in the enforcement of a judgement
Oxford Dictionary of Law
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3administrative prescriptive proceeding
dogandbone
3administrative proceedings by writ of payment
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative proceedings by writ of payment


Explanation:
więc może tak

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
used in the enforcement of a judgement
Oxford Dictionary of Law

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative prescriptive proceeding


Explanation:
może tak...

dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3