KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

rozpatrzenie sprawozdania

English translation: financial (report) review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozpatrzenie sprawozdania
English translation:financial (report) review
Entered by: marzena l

09:38 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / companies
Polish term or phrase: rozpatrzenie sprawozdania
rozpatrzenie sprawozdania finansowego spółki na zebraniu ogólnym wspólników
marzena l
Poland
financial (report) review
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-17 09:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial review: http://www.lawscot.org.uk/annualreport/2004/finan_reports.ht...
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
Dziękuję, choć wpisałam też "rozpatrzenie" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1financial (report) review
Dorota Crates
4consideration of the financial statementMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpatrzenie sprawozdania finansowego
consideration of the financial statement


Explanation:
jak np. tu:
The approval is granted after prior consideration of the financial statement
containing the balance sheet, statement of operations, statement of changes in ...
www.londonstockexchange.com/LSECWS/ IFSPages/MarketNewsPopup.aspx?id=1017144&source=RNS

consideration of the financial statement, including balance sheet and. operating
statement and the report of the auditors thereon; ...
www.novaforestalliance.com/ media/documents/NFA_By-Laws.pdf

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial (report) review


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-17 09:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial review: http://www.lawscot.org.uk/annualreport/2004/finan_reports.ht...

Dorota Crates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję, choć wpisałam też "rozpatrzenie" :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
10 hrs