KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

osrodek zamiejscowy

English translation: branch office


14:09 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: osrodek zamiejscowy
z wyroku o podwyzszenie alimentow
Sad Okregowy w Rzeszowie, Osrodek Zamiejscowy w Przemyslu
Myslalam o Outside Branch?
Kathy O
Canada
English translation:branch office
Explanation:
sprawdz w glosariuszu :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki i przepraszam, ze tak pozno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2branch office
bartek
3sub-branch/branch based in...
Dorota Crates


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-branch/branch based in...


Explanation:
To w sumie wszystko jedno ze jest zamiejscowy, wazne gdzie jest "based" - moim zdaniem

Albo sub-branch, jak w lince


    Reference: http://www.cambridge-camra.org.uk/ale/301/ely.html
Dorota Crates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branch office


Explanation:
sprawdz w glosariuszu :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Dzieki i przepraszam, ze tak pozno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
1 min

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1544 days