KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

podpunkt, na przyklad: pkt. 5, ppkt. 1.1

English translation: subsubparagraph


14:58 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / european union
Polish term or phrase: podpunkt, na przyklad: pkt. 5, ppkt. 1.1
chodzi o dukumet dla Unii. znam wskazowki_1, ale tma nie ma kwestii podpunktu.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:subsubparagraph
Explanation:
w takim razie tylko to pozostaje.
Albo pominąć wskazówki dla tłumaczy i kierowac się własnym uznaniem
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
ok. dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4item, subitem
Michal Berski
2subsubparagraph
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item, subitem


Explanation:
http://xml.house.gov/clause.html

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PanPeter: subitem nie slyszalem, raczej section and subsection
7 hrs

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subsubparagraph


Explanation:
w takim razie tylko to pozostaje.
Albo pominąć wskazówki dla tłumaczy i kierowac się własnym uznaniem

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
ok. dzieki.