KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

bez biegu

English translation: the proposed motions will not be discussed


10:59 Jun 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: bez biegu
Jeżeli Zgromadzenie podejmie uchwałę o usunięciu z porządku dziennego któregoś z jego punktów, zgłoszone w tej sprawie wnioski pozostają bez biegu.
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
English translation:the proposed motions will not be discussed
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

regenula
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the proposed motions will not be discussedregenula
4will not be addressed
Malina9
4without further consideration
bartek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without further consideration


Explanation:
juz nie dodaje "dismissed" bo nie widze, zeby byly u Ciebie "dismissed" :-))

A motion to dismiss, generally offered by the Respondent, may be filed in ...
If the motion is granted, the case is dismissed without further consideration. ...
www.dat.state.md.us/sdatweb/procedures/229010035.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Myślę, że istnieje możliwość "further consideration", wnioski zostały tylko zdjęte z porządku dnia//A własnie że jest!
1 day5 hrs
  -> nie ma nic o zdjeciu z porzadku dnie - nienadanie biegu nie oznacza zdjecie z porzadku dnia

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the proposed motions will not be discussed


Explanation:
hope it helps

regenula
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 day5 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will not be addressed


Explanation:
submitted proposals/motions will not be addressed

for the discussion and pose the questions or issues that will be addressed.
... related bodies of literature) from which this issue will be addressed? ...
Filibuster Vote Will Be Hard to Predict




    www.edst.educ.ubc.ca/aerc/callfor.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124