KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

założenia

English translation: guidelines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:założenia
English translation:guidelines
Entered by: warsaw_guy

17:54 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: założenia
Jak w nazwie dokumentu "Założenia do polityki energetycznej Polski do 2020 r."

Mam totalne zaćmienie...
warsaw_guy
guidelines
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guidelines
bartek
4assumptions
Woman
4principles
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
założenia
guidelines


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
2 days1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
założenia
principles


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
założenia
assumptions


Explanation:
PWN Oxford

Woman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish