ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

bez orzekania o winie

English translation: without decididing about guilt

13:47 Sep 30, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: bez orzekania o winie
rozwod bez orzekania o winie
ollenka
English translation:without decididing about guilt
Explanation:
Polsko-Angielski Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-09-30 13:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście chodzi o deciding about guilt
Selected response from:

nefor
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8No-fault divorce
Malina9
4 -1without decididing about guiltnefor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
without decididing about guilt


Explanation:
Polsko-Angielski Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-09-30 13:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście chodzi o deciding about guilt

nefor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): koszmarny polonizm!!! nawet samo 'deciding about guilt' wystepuje 8 (slownie OSIEM) razy w por. do 'no-fault divorce', ktore wystepuje ponad 300 TYSIECY razy
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
No-fault divorce


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-09-30 13:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This compilation of selected materials relative to no-fault divorce and its impact on children was gathered at the request of Assemblymember Martha Escutia, ...
http\\:www.library.ca.gov/crb/98/04/ - 10k - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-09-30 14:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This compilation of selected materials relative to no-fault divorce and its impact on children was gathered at the request of Assemblymember Martha Escutia, ...
http://www.library.ca.gov/crb/98/04/ - 10k - Cached

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: jak najbardziej, especially in US English
2 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  bajbus: jak najbardziej ! To przypadek ta zgodno¶ć słowna z Rafałem :)
6 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
7 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  PanPeter: in Canada as well, Mr. Rafal....
10 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Magczer
2 hrs
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Joanna Borowska
5 hrs
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): i tylko tak
5 hrs
  -> Dziekuje