ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o gospodarce nieruchomosciami

English translation: Real Estate Management Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o gospodarce nieruchomosciami
English translation:Real Estate Management Act
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

16:52 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o gospodarce nieruchomosciami
ustawa o gospodarce nieruchomosciami z 21 sierpnia 1997

Znalazlam 6 roznych przekladow. Czy ktos spotkal sie z oficjalnie obowiazujacym przekladem?
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
Real Estate Management Act
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/8eyn3
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Real Estate Management Act
Adam Lankamer
4law regarding real estateJerry Dean


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law regarding real estate


Explanation:
...

Jerry Dean
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Real Estate Management Act


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/8eyn3

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky
12 hrs