ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

kurator spadku po zmarłych właścicielach

English translation: trustee in the last will of the deceased owners of land;ew.administrator of the deceased owners of land

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kurator spadku po zmarłych właścicielach
English translation:trustee in the last will of the deceased owners of land;ew.administrator of the deceased owners of land
Entered by: Daisy7

22:40 Nov 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: kurator spadku po zmarłych właścicielach
kurator spadku po zmarłych właścicielach gruntów
Daisy7
trustee in the last will
Explanation:
was appointed trustee in the last will of. , dated. duly probated in the office of the Register of Wills, on the. day of ...
www.pabulletin.com/secure/data/vol29/29-35/29-35.pdf - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 59 mins (2005-11-30 10:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to jest dla kurator spadku, bo dalej już proste. Tlumaczylem takie appointment 3 miesiace temu (Canadian)
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administrator of the deceased owners
bajbus
3trustee in the last willA.G.


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kurator spadku po zmarłych wła�cicielach
administrator of the deceased owners


Explanation:
of lands

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 7 mins (2005-11-30 09:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



sorry
administrator of the estate of deceased owners of lands


bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurator spadku po zmarłych wła�cicielach
trustee in the last will


Explanation:
was appointed trustee in the last will of. , dated. duly probated in the office of the Register of Wills, on the. day of ...
www.pabulletin.com/secure/data/vol29/29-35/29-35.pdf - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 59 mins (2005-11-30 10:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to jest dla kurator spadku, bo dalej już proste. Tlumaczylem takie appointment 3 miesiace temu (Canadian)

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi:)