ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

egzekucje komornicze

English translation: debt enforcement (collection) proceedings / enforced (debt) collection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:egzekucje komornicze
English translation:debt enforcement (collection) proceedings / enforced (debt) collection
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

18:45 Jan 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: egzekucje komornicze
In context:

"Należy podjąć czynności mające na celu ustalenie czy przeciwko tym dłużnikom toczą się egzekucje komornicze."

Thanks
Konrad Dylo
Spain
debt enforcement (collection) proceedings
Explanation:
Zwykle egzekucja komornicza toczy się w ramach wszczętego postępowania sądowego.
Selected response from:

Maciej Wild
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4debt enforcement (collection) proceedings
Maciej Wild
4enforced (debt) collection
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforced (debt) collection


Explanation:
w ramach
Debt Collection Enforcement System

The information contained in the records system is restricted to those Department and contract employees who must have access to perform their settlement or litigation and enforced collection activities and/or administrative responsibilities.
http://www.usdoj.gov/usao/reading_room/debtcollection.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1263

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt enforcement (collection) proceedings


Explanation:
Zwykle egzekucja komornicza toczy się w ramach wszczętego postępowania sądowego.


    Reference: http://www.csa.gov.uk/newcsaweb/advisors/enforcement-e.asp
Maciej Wild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Dziękuję.