ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

impreza turystyczna

English translation: tour

18:11 Jan 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: impreza turystyczna
impreza turystyczna - tour?
gabik
English translation:tour
Explanation:
Może by krótko? Spotkałem sie osttanio z tłumaczeniem organizator imprez turystycznych na: tour operator, więc by pasowało.
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tourist eventA.G.
4tour
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4tourist package
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourist package


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ck3tj

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tourist event


Explanation:
Tourist event promotion (Level 2) Developing special activities to draw visitors
to a region. Marketing and promoting events and attractions as catalysts ...
www.naa.gov.au/recordkeeping/thesaurus/000302.htm - 10k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
42 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  MonikaSojka
3 days13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 day15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tour


Explanation:
Może by krótko? Spotkałem sie osttanio z tłumaczeniem organizator imprez turystycznych na: tour operator, więc by pasowało.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213