KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w niepełnym wymiarze

English translation: on a part-time basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w niepełnym wymiarze
English translation:on a part-time basis
Entered by: makawa

22:49 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w niepełnym wymiarze
czy "on an incomplete time basis" miałoby sens?
Tomasz Krakowczyk
on a part-time basis
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="on a part-time basis&bt...

myślę, że raczej tak
chodzi o pracę?
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5on a part-time basismakawa
3 +1part time/partialJolanta Tuzel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
w niepełnym wymiarze
on a part-time basis


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="on a part-time basis&bt...

myślę, że raczej tak
chodzi o pracę?

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
11 mins

agree  Michał Szcześniewski: jesli chodzi o prace i do tego ma brzmiec oficjalnie to jak najbardziej
16 mins

agree  mdarron: !!
17 mins

agree  Michal Berski
7 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w niepełnym wymiarze
part time/partial


Explanation:
Polish to Englis, or English to Polish?
part time - pracowac na pol albo cwierc etatu
partial = czesciowe

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
15 mins