KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Poufne Zastrzeżone

English translation: Confidential Restricted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Poufne Zastrzeżone
English translation:Confidential Restricted
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

12:00 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Poufne Zastrzeżone
Pan X uzyskał po¶wiadczenie bezpieczeństwa uprawniaj±ce do dostępu do informacji niejawnych stanowi±cych tajemnicę służbow± oznaczonych klauzul± "Poufne", "Zastrzeżone"

Confidential Restricted czy Confidential Reserved ?
ZenonStyczyrz
Confidential Restricted
Explanation:
nie wiem dlaczego te dwa przymiotniki występują razem.
na tajne, poufne i zastrzeżone wydaje się (WSI) osobne poświadczenia
Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Confidential Restricted
Witold Wiechowski
4 +2confidential proprietary
Adam Lankamer
3 +2Confidential Classified
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poufne Zastrzeżone
Confidential Classified


Explanation:
IMHO; ale poczekajmy na innych

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
1 hr
  -> Thx! :-)

agree  xxxgracee
7 days
  -> Thx! :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poufne Zastrzeżone
confidential proprietary


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pexvq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Magczer: Jako dwie odrębne pozycje - tak jak w podanym zdaniu. 'Confidential'/'Proprietary'
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poufne Zastrzeżone
Confidential Restricted


Explanation:
nie wiem dlaczego te dwa przymiotniki występują razem.
na tajne, poufne i zastrzeżone wydaje się (WSI) osobne poświadczenia


Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
5 hrs
  -> dzięki