KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

po rozpoznaniu w sprawie z powództwa XX przeciwko YY o rozwód.......

English translation: having reviewed the divorce case brought/instigated by XX against YY


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:po rozpoznaniu w sprawie z powództwa XX przeciwko YY o rozwód.......
English translation:having reviewed the divorce case brought/instigated by XX against YY
Entered by: maprad

22:17 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: po rozpoznaniu w sprawie z powództwa XX przeciwko YY o rozwód.......
......
maprad
having reviewed the divorce case brought/instigated by XX against YY
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4having reviewed the divorce case brought/instigated by XX against YYMagczer
3 +1after taking cognisance of the case brought by XX against YY
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
having reviewed the divorce case brought/instigated by XX against YY


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: racja
18 mins

agree  PanPeter: albo having heard
4 hrs
  -> rzeczywiście :-)

agree  Michal Berski: having considered jest IMHO najlepsze
10 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
2 days23 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after taking cognisance of the case brought by XX against YY


Explanation:
tylko trochę mnie trapi, że wszystkie trafienia na "taking cognisance of the case" są z Indii...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika J: a może lepiej cogniZance of a divorce case?
14 mins