KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ochrona danych osobowych

English translation: personal data protection/protection of personal data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ochrona danych osobowych
English translation:personal data protection/protection of personal data
Entered by: Caryl Swift

15:40 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ochrona danych osobowych
j.w.
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
personal data protection/protection of personal data
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6personal data protection/protection of personal data
Caryl Swift
5personal data protection
Arkadiusz Jasinski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
personal data protection/protection of personal data


Explanation:
A suggestion

Caryl Swift
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: and a right one
24 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Magdalena Psiuk
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Agnieszka Zaremba
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  AgaM25: :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-))

agree  Arkadi Burkov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal data protection


Explanation:
:)

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8