KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

otwarcie przewodu sądowego

English translation: opening of the court proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otwarcie przewodu sądowego
English translation:opening of the court proceedings
Entered by: makawa

07:22 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: otwarcie przewodu sądowego
"Czy są jakieśw wnioski przed otwarciem przewodu sądowego"
strunka
opening of the court proceedings
Explanation:
E. Ożga, Słownik terminologii prawniczej
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opening of the court proceedingsmakawa
4opening of the trial
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening of the trial


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/pf3g2

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opening of the court proceedings


Explanation:
E. Ożga, Słownik terminologii prawniczej

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
2 hrs